BAUGHMAN WINS TWO RACES AT BARTLESVILLE

Baughman wins two races at Bartlesville
SANDITE TRACK

The Sand Springs track and field team traveled to Owasso to start the season Friday, March 1, and the boys placed seventh thanks to a first place finish from Aden Baughman.

Baughman won the 800m run, and Joel Mackey took second in the 200m dash.

For the girls, Mackenzie Rader was the top placer with a fourth-place showing in the long jump. The Sandite girls placed 15th.

On March 8, the Sandites competed in the Bartlesville meet, and the boys placed fourth with four first-place finishes. Baughman won the 800m run and the 400m dash, and Mackey won the 200m dash. Mitchell Medford took first in boys discus throw.

The Sandite girls placed 17th overall.

OWASSO TRACK MEET

Friday, March 1

Girls 4x800 relay

9. Sand Springs, 12:20.47

Girls 100m hurdles

5. Mackenzie Rader, 0:18.13

Girls 3200m run

17. Erika Baker, 13:36.71

Girls 400m dash

22. Annaston Wiseley, 1:10.38

Girls 200m dash

15. Davina Green, 0:31.06

Girls 1600m run

15. Erika baker, 6:36.57

16. Annaston Wiseley, 6:44.86

Girls long jump

4. Mackenzie Rader, 14-03

Boys 4x800 relay

2. Sand Springs, 8:30.24

Boys 110m hurdles

13. Matt Wilkerson, 0:18.75

18. Alex Newport, 0:19.48

20. Knox Goggins, 0:20.28

Boys 100m dash

4. Joel Mackey, 0:11.36

29. Joseph Mattison, 0:12.44

Boys 3200m run

9. Jacob Smith, 10:46.71

12. Danny Murray, 11:01.45

18. Caleb James, 11:19.93

Boys 800m run

1. Aden Baughman, 1:59.25

Boys 300m hurdles

17. Alex Newport, 0:47.92

Boys 200m dash

2. Joel Mackey, 0:23.43

16. Joseph Mattison, 0:25.67

Boys 1600m run

12. Nelson Yazzie, 4:56.87

Boys shot put

20. Mitchell Medford, 36-05

24. Riley Magee, 34-03

BARTLESVILLE MEET

Friday, March 8

Girls 4x800m relay

10. Sand Springs, 12:47.58

Girls 100m hurdles

6. Mackenzie Rader, 0:18.17

Girls 1600m run

19. Erika Baker, 6:32.40

26. Sara Abbet, 6:44.82

27. Annaston Wiseley, 6:48.05

Girls high jump

6. Mackenzie Rader, 4-06

Girls long jump

4. Mackenzie Rader, 15-09.5

Boys 4x100m relay

12. Sand Springs, 0:46.65

Boys 4x800m relay

3. Sand Springs, 8:50.81

Boys 110m hurdles

7. Matt Wilkerson, 0:18.45

12. Alex Newport, 0:19.34

18. Knox Goggins, 0:20.72

Boys 100m dash

3. Joel Mackey, 0:11.29

24. Nicholas Sango, 0:12.14

27. Joseph Mattison, 0:12.17

Boys 3200m run

17. Danny Murray, 11:13.35

20. Caleb James, 11.27.60

Boys 300m hurdles

15. Matt Wilkerson, 0:46.33

19. Alex Newport, 0:46.85

Boys 800m run

1. Aden Baughman, 1:57.73

Boys 400m dash

1. Aden Baughman, 0:51.41

4. Jaelyn Jackson, 0:52.78

22. Darren Hawkins, 0:58.72

Boys 200m dash

1. Joel Mackey, 0:22.60

9. Joseph Mattison, 0:24.34

14. Morgan Lockhart, 0:24.94

Boys 1600m run

4. Jacob Smith, 4:47.32

10. Nelson Yazzie, 4:58.73

25. Danny Murray, 5:21.22

Boys long jump

12. Alejandro Lopez, 18-04

14. Matt Wilkerson, 17-10

16. Josh Minney, 17-08

Boys discus throw

1. Mitchel Medford, 148-02

6. Riley Magee, 107-08

7. Terrance Golden, 89-09

8. Josh Minney, 69-03
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2021 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC